November-2024

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

 

     

 

1

All-State Chorus at S. Falls

?12:45-Dismissal

?1:00-In-service-Gym

2:25-JHGBP-Gym

?6:00-8:00-WR Camp at Miller

?After VBP/TBA-Vendor Fair set up-Aud

2

All-State Chorus at S. Falls

?9:00-11:00, 12:00-2:00, & 3:00-5:00-WR Camp at Miller

?10:00-2:30-Holiday Vendor Fair-Aud

3

?9:00-11:00 & 12:00-1:00-WR Camp at Miller

?No 4:00-VBP-Aud


1:30?-Election set up-EW Aud

3:25-JHGBP-Gym, ?VBP-Aud

4:00-WR Open Mat-Highmore

7:00-VB Regions-Seeds 9 at 8, 7 at 2 & 6 at 3(HH-TBA)

?7:00-NHS Induction Ceremony-Gym

5
Election Day-EW Aud

?6:00-FBLA to Watertown

3:25-JHGBP-Gym

7:00-VB Regions-Seeds 5 at 4, 8/9 winner at 1(HH-TBA)

6

3:25-JHGBP-Gym

7

3:25-JHGBP-Gym

7:00-VB Regions at High Seeds(HH-TBA)

2:25-JHGBP-Gym

TBA-FB 3rd Rd. Playoffs

9

10
All Day-V/AE Day Prgm. set up-Aud
?5:00-WR Open Mat-Miller
11  ?INELIGIBILITY BEGINS
?9:00-Veterans Day/AE Week Program-Aud
3:25-JHGBP-Gym
7:00-Bd. Mtg.
12
?FFA-Miller
7:45-PK-12 Staff Mtg.

3:25-JHGBP-Gym

4:00-WR Open Mat-Miller

TBA-VB SoDak 16 at TBA

13

?7:50-3:00-FCCLA to Feeding SD-Pierre

?3:00-7-12 WR to BC & H Test at Redfield(no 6th)

3:25-JHGBP-Gym

?5:30-GB Open Gym-Gym

7:00-BB Open Gym-Gym

14

FB-Finals at Vermillion(?10:00-9B, ?2:00-9A, ?7:00-9AA)

3:25-JHGBP-Gym

4:00-WR Open Mat-Highmore

15  ?MIDTERM

FB-Finals at Vermillion(?10:00-11B, ?2:00-11A, ?7:00-11AA)

2:25-JHGBP-Gym

16

FB-Finals at Vermillion(?7:30-11AAA)

17

18

?FCCLA Family Week

?11:50-BBCH Mtg.-Mr. Ring's Room

3:25-1st WRP(Boys-Highmore, Girls-Miller), JHGBP-Gym

19 
?FCCLA Family Week
?11:50-7-12 GB Mtg.-Mtg Room

3:25-WRP(Boys-H, Girls-M), ?JHGB Pictures-Aud

?3:45-GB Open Gym-Gym

5:00-JHGB v Potter Co.(H)

20

?FCCLA Family Week

3:25-WRP(Boys-H, Girls-M),  JHGBP-Gym

?4:30-GB Open Gym-Aud

7:00-BB Open Gym-Aud

21 

VB-State at S. Falls

3:25-WRP(Boys-H, Girls-M),

5:00-JHGB at C. Creek

22 

VB-State at S. Falls

2:25-BWRP-Highmore, JHGBP-Gym

3:00-GWRP-Miller

23

VB-State at S. Falls

24

?11:00-1:00-C & C Soup/Chili Cook-off, Chase the Ace(1:00) & Bingo(until 3:00)-Aud

25

3:25-WRP(Boys-M, Girls-H), JHGBP-Gym, 1st GBP-Aud

?7:00-FB Awards Banquet-Miller

6:00-1st BBCHP-Gym(12/2)

3:25-WRP(Boys-M, Girls-H(?Pictures)), JHGBP-Gym, 1st 6-12 BBP-Aud(12/2)

5:15-GBP-Gym(12/2)

5:30-JH/JVWR at Faulkton(12/2)

26

7:45-7-12 Staff Mtg.

?8:20-11:30-NCRC Test(Jrs.)-Mr. Ring's room

3:25-WRP(Boys-M, Girls-H), GBP-Aud

5:00-JHGB at Chamberlain

7:00-BB Open Gym-Aud

6:00-BBCHP-Gym(12/3)

3:25-WRP(Boys-H, Girls-M), GBP-Aud, BBP-Gym(12/3)

6:30-JHGB v S. Buttes(H)(12/3)

27

6:00-GBP-Gym

12:45-Dismissal, GWRP-Highmore

1:15-BWRP-Miller

3:25-PK-6 Staff Mtg.

6:00-BBCHP-Gym(12/4)

3:25-WRP(Boys-H, Girls-M), 6-12 GBP-Gym, BBP-Aud(12/4)

28  NO SCHOOL

6:00-BBCHP-Gym(12/5)

3:25-WRP(Boys-H(?Pictures), Girls-M), GBP-Aud, BBP-Gym(12/5)

6:00-JHGB at Miller(12/5)

29  NO SCHOOL

9:00 am-WRP(Boys-H, Girls-M)

?6:00-Staff Holiday Party at Willow Creek(12/6)

6:00-BBCHP-Gym(12/6)

2:25-BBP-Aud, GB unis.-Mr. Ring's Room, GBP-Gym(12/6)

3:30-BWRP-Miller(12/6)

4:00-GWR at Bismarck Tourney(12/6)

5:00-JHGB v W-W(H)(12/6)

TBA/6:30/after practices-Snow Queen set up-Aud(12/6)

30

SD College Free Application Time Ends

9:00 am-WRP(Boys-M, No Girls Practice)

Snow Queen set up-Aud(12/7/24)

10:00-BWR at Kimball Tourney, GWR at Bismarck Tourney(12/7/24)

10:30-BBP-Gym(12/7)

 
Home Page Calendars December