December-2023

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

         

1

6:00-BBCHP-Gym

2:25-BBP-Aud, GB unis.-Mr. Ring's Room, GBP-Gym

3:30-BWRP-Miller(B-Pictures)

4:00-GWR at Bismarck Tourney

5:00-JHGB at Wolsey

6:00-Staff Holiday Party at Willow Creek

TBA/6:30/after practices-Snow Queen set up-Aud

2

Snow Queen set up-Aud

9:00-Gr. 1-2 GBP-Gym

10:00-BWR at Kimball Tourney, GWR at Bismarck Tourney

10:30-BBP-Gym

1:00-3-5 GB RR v Faulkton and Pierre-(H-Gym)

3

NO FFA-R. City(no qualifiers)

7:00-Snow Queen

4

NO FFA-R. City(no qualifiers)

3:25-WRP(Boys-M, Girls-H), JHGBP-Gym, GBP-Aud

5:15-BBP-Gym

6:00-JH/JVWR at Gettysburg, BBCHP-Aud

6:15-3-5 BBP-Aud

5

6:00-BBCHP(Uniforms)-Gym

8:20-3:15-Music Practice-Aud

3:25-WRP-Home Sites, GBP-Gym, BBP-Aud, No JHGBP/JHBBP

6:00-Concert set up-Aud

7:00-K-12 XMas Concert-Aud

6

6:00-BBCHP-Gym

3:25-WRP(Boys-M, Girls-H),  GBP-Aud, BBP-Gym

6:15-3-5 BBP-Gym

7

6:00-FCCLA Small Group to Region Mtg.-Pierre, BBCHP-Gym

8:00-FCCLA Large Group to Region Mtg.-Pierre

3:25-NO GWRP-Highmore, GBP-Gym, BBP-Aud

5:00-JHGB at L. Brule(A then B)

6:00-G/BWR at Lyman w/SB

6:30-AAU WR sign up & 1st Practice-WR Room

8

6:00-BBCHP-Gym

12:00(CST)-GWR at Rapid City Tourney

2:25-JHGBP-Gym, GBP-Aud

3:30-BWRP-Miller

4:30-3-5 GBP-Gym

4:45-BBP-Aud

9

ACT Test Date Option

9:00(CST)-GWR at Rapid City Tourney, Gr. 1-2 GBP-Gym

9:30-WR at Gregory

10:00-GB Shoot Around-Gym

10:30-Bret Bloomenrader Funeral-Aud

1:00-GB/BB QH at Jones Co.

10

11:00-1:00-C & C Chili Lunch & 1:00-Bingo-Aud

5:00-3-5 BBP-Gym

11

6:30-BBCHP-Gym

3:25-WRP(Boys-H, Girls-M), JHGB-Gym, GBP-Aud

3:30-4:30-SDWshop-Mrs. Husted's Room

5:00-3-5 GB Pictures-E/WW-Aud

5:15-BBP-Gym

6:15-3-5 GB v St. Joe's(H-Aud)

6:30-AAU WR

7:00-Bd. Mtg.

12 

7:45-PK-12 Staff Mtg. 

8:20-10:15-Gr. 7-11 NWEA Test

3:25-WRP(Boys-H, Girls-M), BBP-Aud

5:00-JHGB at JVC, 3-5 BBP-Gym

6:15-GB at JVC

6:30-AAU WR

13 

8:20-Personal Finance to Pierre

8:20-10:15-Gr. 7-11 NWEA Test

1:45-Ag Students to Career Night-Mitchell

3:25-WRP(Boys-H, Girls-M), GBP-Aud, BBP-Gym

6:15-3-5 BBP-Gym

14 

2:45-GB Pictures-Aud

3:25-WRP(Boys-H, Girls-M), BBP-Gym

4:30-JHGB v Potter Co.(H)

5:00-SFHope Bake Sale-Aud

5:30-8:00-Chase the Ace-EW Aud

6:30-GB v Potter Co.(H)(Parents Night), AAU WR

15

Snow Date for 12/7 FCCLA Region Mtg.-Pierre

6:45-WR weigh-ins then to H. Springs

11:00-PK XMas Program-Music Room

2:00-WR at Hot Springs w/Custer & L-D

2:25-JHGBP-Gym, GBP-Aud, Pictures(JHBB, BB, BBCH)-Aud

4:00-GWRP-Highmore

6:00-BB at W-W

16

9:00-JHGB at Faulkton R. Robin

10:00-BWR at Hot Springs Trny., GWR at Canton Trny.

17

5:00-3-5 BBP-Gym

18

6:30-BBCHP-Gym

3:25-WRP(Boys-M, Girls-H), GBP-Gym, BBP-Aud

6:00-JHGB v Stanley County(H-Gym)

6:30-AAU WR

19 

7:45-7-12 Staff Mtg.

3:25-WRP(Boys-M, Girls-H), JHGBP-Gym

5:15-3-5 BBP-Gym

4:00-GB/BB QH at W. Springs

6:30-AAU WR

20

12:45-gr. 7-12 SC Xmas Party 

3:25-WRP(Boys-M, Girls-H), GBP-Aud, BBP-Gym

6:15-3-5 BBP-Gym

21  SEMESTER TEST-1,2,3,7

Aud Floor Work

2:30-PK-6 Bingo-Gym, 7-12 Dismissal(PK-6 at 3:25), GWRP-Highmore(HH 6th at 3:25)

3:00-BWRP-Miller(no HH 6th gr.)

3:15-BBP-Gym(6th at 3:25)

4:15-JHGB at Faulkton

6:30-GB at Faulkton, AAU WR

22  SEMESTER TEST-4,6,8

Aud Floor Work

12:45-Dismissal, GWRP-Highmore, GBP-Gym

1:15-BWRP-Miller

2:30-BBP-Gym

23

SDHSAA MORITORIUM

24 

SDHSAA MORITORIUM

25  NO SCHOOL

SDHSAA MORITORIUM

26  NO SCHOOL

SDHSAA MORITORIUM

27  NO SCHOOL

9:00-WRP(Boys-H, Girls-M)

10:00-BBP-Aud

2:00-GBP-Aud

5:00-3-5 BBP-Gym

28  NO SCHOOL

8:00-GBP-Aud

9:00-GWRP-Miller

10:30-BBP-Aud

3:00-BWRP-Highmore

4:00-6:00-BBCHP-Gym

29  NO SCHOOL

9:30 G/B WR at Webster Tourney

11:00-GB shoot around-Aud

1:00-GB/BB QH v I/LP(H)

30

10:00-3-5 BBP-Gym

31

           

 

Home Page Calendars January