March-2024

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

         

FFA-Redfield

MS All State Band-Mitchell

12:45-Dismissal

1:00-Teacher In-service

3:25-Aud-GBP/NoP

7:00-BB Regions at High Seeds(HH-TBA)

2

MS All State Band-Mitchell

10:00-District AAU WR-Onida

3

TBA-3-5 BB at Gettysburg Tourney

4

6:30-Gr. 4-6 Chior to Gregory

3:25-Aud-BBP/GBP/NoP, Gym-GBP/1st 6-8 TRP-Gym

5:30-AAU WR

5

3:25-Aud-GBP/NoP

5:30-AAU WR

TBA-BB SoDak 16 at TBA

6

11:51?-7-12 GF Mtg.-Band Room

3:25-Aud-BBP/NoP

END OF 3RD QUARTER

GB-State-Rapid City

FFA-Groton

3:25-Aud-BBP/NoP

5:30-AAU WR

?7:00-BB End of Season Mtg./Open Gym-Gym

8  NO SCHOOL

GB-State-Rapid City

3:25-Aud-BBP/NoP, No JHTRP-Gym

9

GB-State-Rapid City

10:00?-Region AAU WR-Huron

10

11

8:20-Science Fair set up-Aud

3:25-Gym-BBP/NoP, 1st 9-12 TRP-Gym

4:00-7:00-Science Fair-Aud

5:30-AAU WR

7:00-Bd. Mtg.

12

FFA-Northwestern

7:45-PK-12 Staff Mtg.

3:25-Aud-BBP/NoP

5:30-AAU WR

13

?Cheer Sign up Deadline Day-FB(gr. 8-11), GB/BB(gr. 6-11)

12:00-V. Arts(Hyde only) to R. Falls

1:30(CST)-6-8 Acalympics-Philip

?3:25-Coaches Handbook Mtg.

14

BB-State-Aberdeen

Visual Arts-S. Falls

?11:51-6-12 GB Mtg.-Mr. Ring's Room

5:30-AAU WR

15 

BB-State-Aberdeen

Visual Arts-S. Falls

State AAU WR-Rapid City

7:30 am?-Visual Arts to R. City

16

BB-State-Aberdeen

State Visual Arts-S. Falls

State AAU WR-Rapid City

17

State AAU WR-Rapid City

18

1st of Possible 5 Days for Cheer Team Selection

5:30-AAU WR

19

8:20-10:15-Gr. 7-9, 11 NWEA Test

8:20-12:00-gr. 10th-Pre ACT(Mr. Ring's Room)

5:30-AAU WR

?6:30-1st/4 FB/BBCH Tryouts/Mtg.-Miller

20

8:20-10:15-Gr. 7-11 NWEA Test

21

All State Band-Pierre

10:30-Sr. Trip to Denver

5:30-AAU WR

?6:30-2nd/4 FB/BBCH Tryouts-Miller

22  NO SCHOOL

All State Band-Pierre

Sr. Trip to Denver

10:00-TRP-Gym

Youth GB/BB Trny-Spearfish(GB-7, 8-11; BB-JH, ?HS)

23

All State Band-Pierre

Sr. Trip to Denver

Youth GB/BB Trny-Spearfish

24

Sr. Trip to Denver

Youth GB/BB Trny-Spearfish

25
Sr. Trip to Denver
3:25-
1st GFP
?6:30-3rd/4 FB/BBCH Tryouts-Miller

26

6:45?-Gr. 5-7 Band to Mitchell

7:45-7-12 Staff Mtg.

8:20-ACT Testing(Jrs)(Mtg. Room)(to 4/29)

?3:00-TR at Aberdeen/NSU Indoor

27

8:30-11:00-SD Sci. Test-gr. 11

3:25-PK-6 Staff Mtg.

28

FFA-Miller-Districts

?8:30-11:00-SD Sci. Test-gr. 8(?to 4/4)

12:45-Dismissal

?5:30-1st HHEA/Bd. Negotiations

29  NO SCHOOL

30

31
           
 
Home Page Calendars April