April-2020

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

 

 

 

1

Prom Set Up-Aud

FFA-Miller

8:30-11:00-SD Sci. Test-gr. 8

?TBA/after practices-FFA to Lennox

2

Prom Set Up-Aud

?FFA-Lennox

6:00-JOVB-Gym

3  MIDTERM

Prom Set Up-Aud

2:00-TR at Miller

4

ACT Test Date Option

Prom Set Up-Aud

Prom

 -4:00-Courthouse Pictures

 -4:30-Individual Pictures

 -5:30-Class Pictures 

 -6:00-Nursing Home

 -7:00-Banquet at E. Wing

 -8:30-Grand March

 -Dance until 12:00

5
FBLA?-State at Pierre

?12:30 am-3:30 am-Post Prom-Aud

FBLA-State at Pierre

9:00-Preschool Screening-Library

FBLA-State at Pierre

6:00-JOVB-Gym

8

8:30-11:00-SD L. Arts Test-gr. 7, 8, 11

9

10:00-JH/HSGF at Mobridge, ?TR at Miller

12:45-Dimissal

6:00-JOVB-Gym

10  NO SCHOOL

11

?10:00 & 1:00 - C of C Meal Packing-Aud

12
?JOVB-Huron

13  NO SCHOOL

4:00-TRP

?6:30-FBCH Tryouts-Miller

?7:00-Bd. Mtg.

14

?7:00-7:00-Election Day-EW Aud

7:45-7-12 Staff Mtg.

8:30-11:00-SD L. Arts Test-gr. 3, 4

2:00-JH/JVGF at Faulkton

3:25-K-6 Staff Mtg., ?TR Pictures-Gym

?5:00-Title I Parent Adv. Comm. Mtg.-Title Room

6:00-JOVB-Gym

?6:30-FBCH Tryouts-Miller

15

?8:20-9:08-Sr. Breakfast-Heartland

8:30-11:00-SD Math Test-gr. 7, 8, 11

?3:25-Coaches Handbook Mtg.

?6:30-FBCH Tryouts-Miller(optional)

16

8:30-11:00-SD Math Test-gr. 3, 4

9:00-GF at Miller

12:00-TR at DeSmet, JHTR at Gettysburg

3:25-4-6 VBP-Aud/Gym

6:00-JOVB-Gym

?6:30-FBCH Tryouts-Miller

17

?2:25-GF Pictures-Course/Gym

18

12:00-TR at Gettsyburg

19

FFA-State at Brookings

?JOVB-Mitchell
?6:00-Art Show set up-Gym

20 

FFA-State at Brookings

?3:00-JHTR at W. Springs

3:25-4-6 VBP-Aud

?5:00-7:00-HS Art Show-Gym

NO-6:30-GB/BBCH Tryouts-Aud

21

FFA-State at Brookings

8:30-11:00-SD Math Test-gr. 5, 6

1:30-JH/JVGF at Gettysburg

6:00-JOVB-Gym

NO-7:30-GB/BBCH Tryouts-Aud

22

?12:15-12:45-FCCLA Awards-Meeting Room

23

8:30-11:00-SD L. Arts Test-gr. 5, 6

10:00-GF at Faulkton, TR at Redfield

6:00-JOVB-Gym

NO-7:30-GB/BBCH Tryouts-Aud

24

?6:15-Physics to Engineering Day-Brookings

?1:45?-gr. 4-6 Arbor Day Assembly-Gym

25

?TBA-5-8 Band to Miller Contest

10:00-TR at Ipswich

26

FCCLA-State at S. Falls

?6:00-WR End of Year Night-Gym

27

FCCLA-State at S. Falls

2:30-JHTR at Miller

28

FCCLA-State at S. Falls

7:45-7-12 Staff Mtg.

2:00-TR at Miller

3:25-K-6 Staff Mtg.

?6:00-8th Grade Graduation-Gym

29

?5A&5B-S.C. Picnic & Election

30

8:30-3:15-K-12 Music Practices-Aud

7:00-K-12 Spring Concert-Aud

   

  

 
Home Page Calendars May