February-2024

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

       

1

3:00-WR at Platte v K/WL/PG, WS/W/WW, Redfield & Canton

3:25-GWRP-Highmore, BBP-Aud

6:00-JHBB v Stanley Co.(H-Aud)

6:30-GB at Lyman, AAU WR

2  MIDTERM

2:25-BBP-Aud

3:30-BWRP-Miller

4:00-GWRP-Highmore

4:45-GBP-Aud

5:00-JHBB at Wolsey v WW & SC/W(cancelled)

3

9:30-GB & BB Classic(H)-8 games(6:30-BB v Philip, 8:00-GB v L. Brule)

10:00-G/BWR-BDC Tourney at Stanley Co.

2:30-Gr. 3-8 Region Spelling Bee-Mitchell

4:45?-GB S. Around-Gym

4

11:00-1:00-School Band Lunch and Chase the Ace-EW Aud

5  INELIGIBILITY BEGINS(from 1/29))

Book Fair-HS Computer Lab

6:30-BBCHP-Gym

3:25-WRP(Boys-H, Girls-M), GBP-Aud, BBP-Gym

6:00-JHGB & JHBB v H-T(H-Aud)

6:15-6GBP-Gym

6:30-AAU WR

6

Book Fair-HS Computer Lab

3:25-WRP(Boys-H, Girls-M)

4:00-GB/BB QH at Hitchcock

5:00-3-5 BBP-Gym

6:30-AAU WR

7

Book Fair-HS Computer Lab

3:25-WRP(Boys-H, Girls-M), GBP-Aud, BBP-Gym

6:30-3-5 BB v C. Creek(H-Gym)

8

Book Fair-HS Computer Lab

6:00 am-GBP-Gym

8:00-Army Band set up-Gym

10:00-147th Army Band Performance for K-12-Gym

2:00-Dismissal, WRP(Boys-H, Girls-M), BBP-Aud

2:30-8:00-P/T Conferences

5:30-AAU WR

9  NO SCHOOL

9:00-WRP(Boys-H, Girls-M)

2:15-GB shoot around-Gym

2:30-7-12 BB and BBCH Team Pictures-Aud

4:00-GB/BB QH v SC/W(H)

5:00-Post Prom Supper-EW Aud

Halftime of VGB game-KS Dance Performance

10

ACT Test Date

WR-State Dual Tourney at Watertown(11,00(MHH v Canton), 2:00-Finals)

10:00-JHBB at Faulkton Tourney

4:00-GB at Warner Classic v Langford

11

11:00-Amateur BB Playoffs-Huron v Pierre-Gym

11:00-1:00-TBA & Catholic Daughters Lunch and Chase the Ace-EW Aud

1:30-KoC District FT Contest(H-Gym)

2:30-3-5 BBP-Gym

12

National FCCLA Week-Favorite Sports Team Day

6:30-BBCHP-Gym(no for 2024)

3:25-WRP(Boys-M, Girls-H), GBP-Aud

5:15-JHBB at Potter Co.(Hoven)(cancelled)

5:00-3-5 BBP-Gym

6:30-BB at Potter Co.(Hoven), AAU WR

7:00-Bd. Mtg.(moved to 2/14)

13

National FCCLA Week-Blue Day

7:45-PK-12 Staff Mtg.(to 2/15)

3:25-WRP(Boys-M, Girls-H), BBP-Gym

4:45-CGB v Ipswich(H)

6:00-GB v Ipswich(H)(Sr. Night)

6:30-AAU WR

14

National FCCLA Week-Pink, Red, Valentine's Day

8:15-4:00-Government Class to Pierre

Mr. Ring's 9-11 Classes-Registration for Next Year

3:25-WRP(Boys-M, Girls-H), GBP-Aud, BBP-Gym

6:00-3-5 BBP-Gym

7:00-Bd. Mtg.(from 2/12), 6GBP-Gym

15

National FCCLA Week-Pajamas/Dream Career Day

7:45-PK-12 Staff Mtg.(from 2/13)

9:00-4th Gr. NAEP Testing-HS Computer Lab

3:25-WRP(Boys-M(7:00 Seed Mtg.), Girls-H), BBP-Aud

5:00-GB at Miller

6:30-AAU WR

16

National FCCLA Week-Wear Red Day

1:45-2:15-FCCLA K-6 Fostering Kindness Rally-Gym

2:25-BBP-Aud, GBP-Gym

3:30-BWRP-Miller

4:00-GWRP-Highmore

6:30-JH Formal gym set up

5:15-3-5 BB v Gettysburg(H-Aud)

8:00-10:30-JH Formal-Gym

17

TBA-3-5 BB at Pierre Tourney

9:00-JHGB Tourney at W. Springs

10:00-BWR Region at Parkston

7:00-BB at Warner Classic v Warner

18

8:00-State JHWR Tourney-Pierre

11:00-1:00-Boy Scout's Lunch and Chase the Ace-EW Aud

TBA/No GBP-Aud

19  NO SCHOOL

National FFA Week

9:00-GWRP-Miller

10:00-BBP-Aud(no for 2024), BBCHP-Gym

3:00-BWRP-Miller, GBP-Aud

6:00-JHBB at Wolsey(from 2/2, no SCW)(cancelled)

6:30-AAU WR

7:00-GB Regions-Seed 9 at 8(HH-Bye)

20

National FFA Week

11:51-gr. 6-8 TR Mtg.-Mtg. Room

2:00-4:00-Venture Tech Class-EW Aud

3:25-WRP(Boys-H, Girls-M), BBP-Aud, ?1st HHEA Mtg-Math Room

6:30-AAU WR

7:00-GB Regions at Seeds 1-4(HH at Faulkton)

21

National FFA Week

6:30-9:30-FFA Breakfast-Ag Shop

10:00-WR to S. Falls(9:45 send off)

3:25-Aud-GBP/BBP, Gym-BBP/NoP

6:00-3-5 BBP-Gym

22

National FFA Week

WR-State Ind. Tourney at S. Falls(10:00 & 4:00)

3:25-BBP-Aud

5:30-AAU WR

5:30-7:30-Venture Tech Class-EW Aud

6:30-GB Regions at High Seeds(HH at Herreid)

23 

National FFA Week

WR-State Ind. Tourney at S. Falls(9:30 & 3:00)

6:30 am-BBCHP-Gym

2:25-Aud-GBP/NoP

5:15-JHBB v Miller(H)

5:30-FCCLA B. Potato Supper-Aud

6:30-BB v Miller(H)(Sr. Night)

24

WR-State Ind. Tourney at S. Falls(10:00 & 1:00)

9:00-JHBB Tourney at Iroquois

25

11:00-1:00-Nutrition Center Lunch and Chase the Ace-Nutrition Center

Aud-BBP/NoP

5:00-3-5 BBP-Aud

5:30-State WR Welcome Home-Gym

26

3:25-Aud-BBP/GBP/NoP, Gym-GBP/NoP

5:30-AAU WR

6:00-BBCHP-Gym

7:00-BB Regions-Seed 9 at 8(HH-Bye)

27

7:45-7-12 Staff Mtg.

11:51-9-12 TR Mtg.-Mtg. Room

3:25-Aud-GBP/NoP

5:30-AAU WR, Venture Tech Class-EW Aud

7:00-BB Regions at Seeds 1-4(#5 HH at #4 Ipswich)

28

2:30-FBLA Ice Cream Social-Mtg. Room

3:25-PK-6 Staff Mtg., Aud-GBP/BBP/NoP, Gym-BBP/NoP

5:00 or 6:00-3-5 BBP-Gym

29

2:00-4:00-Venture Tech Class-EW Aud

3:25-Aud-BBP/NoP

5:30-AAU WR

TBA-GB SoDak 16 at TBA

   
 
Home Page Calendars March