September-2024

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

1

2  NO SCHOOL

?No Practice-JHFB, JHVB(B & C), FBCH

?8:00-XCP-Gym

?4:00-FBP-Miller

?5:00-VBP & JHVBP(A)-Aud

3

5:00-JHVB at JVC

?6:00-Grades 4-6 Youth FB Eq. Handout-Miller FB Field Parking Lot(6-6:00, 5-6:30, 4-7:00)

6:15-VB at JVC

4

?8:00-4:00-AFLAC(Staff)

5

?8:00-4:00-AFLAC(Staff)

?8:15-2:15-Teens as Teachers-Pierre

10:00-CC at Redfield

?2:30-VB & JHVB Pictures-Aud

?4:00-FBCH Pictures-Miller

?4:30-JHVB v L. Brule(H)

6:30-VB v L. Brule(H)?(P. Night w/XC-?back from Redfield)

6

?8:30-12:00-JH Potato Dig

?6:45-FB/FBCH Parent's Night-Miller

?7:00-FB at Miller v Scotland/Menno

7

ACT Test Date Option

8

?Tie Dye Day(7-12 on Friday Schedule)

?8:20-HC Voting

?9:00-1:30-FCCLA Reg. Plan. Mtg.-Faulkton

?2:25-Street Painting-Aud

?4:30-JVFB at Miller v Huron 9th

5:30?-Bd. Mtg.

?8:00-Coronation-Aud

10

?Nerd Day

?Land Judging at Wessington

7:45-PK-12 Staff Mtg.

?1:00-Venture Mtg. set up-Aud

?4:30-JHVB Intersquad Scrimmage(H)

5:15-JHVB v SBA(H)

6:30-VB v SBA(H)

11

?Class Day

?7:30-Land Judging to Presho

10:00-CC-281 at W. Springs

?11:30-Venture Lunch & Meeting-Aud

?11:41-Student Council 7-12 Picnic

?3:25-VBP-Gym, No JHVBP

?4:00-FBCHP-Miller(HC week)

12

?Barbie/Ken Day

13 

?Pirate Day

?1:30-Homecoming Parade & Pep Rally-Aud

?7:00-FB at Miller v Lead-Deadwood?(Homecoming-HH & Miller)

14

9:00-JHVB at JVC Tourney

10:00 CST-VB at Philip Tourney, CC at Ipswich

10:30-JHFB at Chamberlain Jamboree

15

16  ?INELIGIBILITY BEGINS

4:30-JH/JVFB at ?W. Springs v W/WS/SC

6:30-FBCHP-Miller

17

?5B & 5C-Jostens Mtg. with Srs.-Math Room

?3:45-JHVB Intersquad Scrimmage(H)

4:30-JHVB v Potter Co.(H)

6:30-VB v Potter Co.(H)

18

?3:25-?VBP-Gym(cookie dough), JHVBP-Aud, ?JHFB Pictures-Miller

19

2:30-CC at Chamberlain

?3:25-1st 3-5 GBP-Gym

4:30-JHVB at Hitchcock

6:30-VB at Hitchcock

20  ?MIDTERM

?7:00-FB at Miller v W/WS/SC

21

10:00-CC at Gettysburg

22

23

4:00-JH/JVFB at Miller v Chamberlain

6:30-FBCHP-Miller

?7:00-Financial Aid Night-Mtg. Room or Virtual

24

7:45-7-12 Staff Mtg.

?8:20-3:20-Physics to Pierre

?2:00-Gr. K-1 to Kroeplin's Pumpkin Patch

4:30-JHVB at Faulkton

6:30-VB at Faulkton

25

?Land Judging at W. Springs

1:00-CC at Faulkton

3:25-PK-6 Staff Mtg.

26

4:00-JHVB at Iroquois

6:00-VB at Iroquois

27 

?7:00 CST-FB at Hill City

28

?TBA-Bazaar set up-Aud

9:00?-VB-CSDC Tourney at Miller

29

?11:00-FCCLA to Fall Mtg.-S. Falls

?11:00-1:00-St. Mary's Bazaar-Aud

30

FCCLA at Fall Mtg.-S. Falls

?8:20-11:41-Jrs/no Srs to College Planning Fair-Ft. Pierre

?Book Fair-Library

2:00-XC at Miller

4:30-JH/JVFB at Miller v Mobridge-Pollock

6:30-FBCHP-Miller

         
 
Home Page Calendars October